PART #: HSP - HDMI fiber optic 1ch pigtail module extender

HSP, optical HDMI Pigtail module extender, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters (1,000feet) away from host based on HDMI standard by optical transmission technology. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time.

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Supports resolution up to HDTV/1080P, PC/WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • HDCP 1.3a and HDCP Compliant
  • Supports 12 bit Deep color
  • Uses slim and light Aluminum case
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : HDMI A type (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : HDMI A type (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic Fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
    • 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.1W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 300W x 33D x 12H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • HSP-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
  • HSP-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters