PART #: DDL - DVI fiber optic 4ch extender

OPHIT’s DDL with fiber optical cable system let your digital flat panel display extend up to 1,000meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 4 channel LC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • R G, B, Clock signal is transmitted seperately over optical fiber
  • Support up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) and 1080p (1920 x 1080)
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) :DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), LC connector (female)
  • Optic fiber : 4ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock : 165MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance :
    • WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
    • 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.65W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.15W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 40W x 70D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • DDL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and 1 x power adapter
  • DDL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and 1 x power adapter + Multi-mode 4ch(LC connector) optic fiber XXX meters