PART #: DSL - DVI fiber optic 1ch extender

This unique fiber optical cable system let your digital flat panel display extend up to 1,000meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission with only 1 (one) optical fiber.

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Converts and extends DVI signal to Fiber
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (single link)
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Pixel Clock : 165MHz (single link)
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
    • SXGA (1280 x 1024) @ 60Hz / 1,000M (3,300ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.8W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.6W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 40W x 67D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • DSL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
  • DSL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters