PART #: DQSP - DVI dual link fiber optic 2ch extender

OPHIT’s DQSP over two fiber solution lets you extend dual link digital signal up to 300meters (1000 feet). Maximum supporting resolution is up to WQXGA (2560×1600@60Hz).

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 2channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data are transmitted over optical fiber
  • Extends up to 300meters
  • It can support single link and dual link both
  • DVI v1.0 Compliant
  • HDMI v1.3 and HDCP compliant
  • EMC & Safty : CE, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic Fiber : 2ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WQUXGA (3840 x 2400) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : Dual link 1.6W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.65W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 75W x 50D x 15H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • DQSP-M : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters
  • DQSP-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters + Multi-mode 2ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters