PART #: DQSL - DVI dual link fiber optic 2ch extender

DQSL with fiber optical cable system let your dual link flat panel display extend up to 100M (330feet) away from the host. Maximum resolution is WQXGA.

Features

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 2 channel LC type Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Extend up to 100m
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Supports Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • Supports two mode for DDC
    • Real mode : Uses CAT-5 cable for DDC
    • Emulation : Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DVI-I (female), LC connector (female), RJ-45 Jack (female)
  • Optic fiber : 2ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth (pixel clock) : Single link (max 225MHz) / Dual link
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • WQXGA (2560 x 1600) @60Hz / 100M (330ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : Single link 1.4 (max) / Dual link 1.9W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.25W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 135W x 85D x 25H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 x Power Adapters
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • DQSL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters
  • DQSL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and 2 x power adapters + Multi-mode 2ch(LC connector) optic fiber XXX meters