PART #: DSFP - DisplayPort fiber optic 1ch pigtail module extender

DSFP, optical DisplayPort Pigtail module extender, is designed to let your display device extend up to 300 meters (1,000 feet) away from host based on DisplayPort standard by single strand optic fiber.

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
  • Maxinum supporting resolution 4K(3840×2160)@30Hz
  • Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1ch multi-mode fiber
  • DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
  • HDCP(High-bandwidth Digital Contents Protection) compliant
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC
  • Connector (transmitter) : DisplayPort 20pin (male), SC connector (female)
  • Connector (receiver) : DisplayPort 20pin (male), SC connector (female)
  • Optic Fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
  • Video Bandwidth : 10.8Gbs
  • Supporting Resolution & Distance
    • 4K(3840×2160)@30Hz / 300M(1,000 ft)
  • Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
  • Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.3W (max)
  • Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
  • Dimensions : 300W x 33D x 12H (mm)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User’s manual

Ordering Information

  • DSFP-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters
  • DSFP-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters