PART #: FTSS - 12G SDI Fiber Optic Extender

FTSS transmits very high speed 12G-SDI signals over long distances through 1Ch optical fiber cable.(LC connector/single mode fiber). It can transmit a maximum 4K Ultra HD resolution(4K@60Hz) and up to 5Km .

Features

  • 12G-SDI Ultra HD Video signal long distance optical extender
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G SDI
  • Highest video signal with very low Latency
  • Standalone small Box type
  • EMI & Safety : CE, FCC
  • Video Bandwidth : 270Mbps ~ 11.88Gbps
  • Dimension : 100W x 40D x 30H (mm)
  • Optical Connector : LC Connector
  • Using electrical connector
    • Transmitter Input :
      • SDI (BNC)
      • Output : Optical (LC)
    • Receiver :
      • Input : Optical (LC)
      • Output : SDI (BNC)
  • Applied Fiber : 1310nm 1-Ch Optical single-mode fiber
  • Maximum Supporting Resolution : 4K (3840×2160@60Hz)
  • Transmission distance : 5000meter (16,404 ft)
  • External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)
  • Power Consumption : 1.5W (Typ)
  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • power adapter 2ea
  • User’s manual